- Usage & Benefits
- General Details
- Specifications & Enquiry
Tamanu oil, often called ‘nature’s beauty oil’ originates from the nut of the Tamanu tree that widely grows in Southeast Asia. The aromatic, dark green Tamanu oil is cold-pressed from the tree nuts after they fall from the trees and grasp earthy aroma. The powerful properties of Tamanu oil make it a high skincare oil. Before pressing, the nuts from the Tamanu tree are dried at moderate temperature to improve the useful qualities before cold-pressing. Tamanu oil is used as a topical agent for the relief of skin inflammation and a host of other skin conditions. Tamanu oil holds a bunch of beneficial fatty acids. One of the unique fatty acids is Calophyllic Acid; the primary component considered to be responsible for the regeneration of new skin tissue.
Tamanu oil is using organic processing methods and inputs for decades. Our In-house Quality Control Laboratory has experienced professionals to perform a complete and thorough product analysis.
- Helps Strengthening the Immune System
- Helps Improve the Health of Your Hair
- Promote moisture retention in skin and hair
- Help slow the look of aging by sustaining skin softens and elasticity
Download Product General Details & Documents
Get in Touch With Us