Tamanu Oil

  • Description
  • Usage & Benefits
  • General Details
  • Specifications & Enquiry
Description

Tamanu oil, often called ‘nature’s beauty oil’ originates from the nut of the Tamanu tree that widely grows in Southeast Asia. The aromatic, dark green Tamanu oil is cold-pressed from the tree nuts after they fall from the trees and grasp earthy aroma. The powerful properties of Tamanu oil make it a high skincare oil. Before pressing, the nuts from the Tamanu tree are dried at moderate temperature to improve the useful qualities before cold-pressing. Tamanu oil is used as a topical agent for the relief of skin inflammation and a host of other skin conditions. Tamanu oil holds a bunch of beneficial fatty acids. One of the unique fatty acids is Calophyllic Acid; the primary component considered to be responsible for the regeneration of new skin tissue. 

Tamanu oil is using organic processing methods and inputs for decades. Our In-house Quality Control Laboratory has experienced professionals to perform a complete and thorough product analysis.

Usage & Benefits

  • Helps Strengthening the Immune System
  • Helps Improve the Health of Your Hair
  • Promote moisture retention in skin and hair
  • Help slow the look of aging by sustaining skin softens and elasticity

General Details
Specifications & Enquiry

Get Access To Download Product General Details & Documents

Receive Product Updates & Informations

[wpforms id="7817"]