Black Cumin Seed Oil
- Usage & Benefits
- General Details
- Specifications & Enquiry
Black Cumin Seeds (also known as Black Cumin Seed, or Nigella sativa, Kalonji) are a traditional Central Eastern spice that is used in dairy products, salads, pastries, and other foods. For about thousands of years, the black cumin seed oil extracted from Black cumin seeds has been implemented topically and taken internally, for virtually any ailment for skin health, hair health, respiratory health, and indigestion.
The black seed oil has been cold-pressed, unrefined, and purely extracted from the small, elliptical seeds. The gentle extraction process ensures that our black cumin seed oil preserves its natural antioxidants, healthy fatty acids, plant sterols, and trace minerals. It is entirely free from chemical solvents, added colors, flavor enhancers, and adulterants. The primary chemical components contributing to these beneficial values of Black cumin oil are thymoquinone, p-cymene, nigellone, pinene, thymoquinone, beta-sitosterol, limonene, Citronellol, carvone, t-anethole, carvacrol, and 4-terpineol.
- Helps to promote respiratory health
- Provide Healthy inflammation support
- Supports the liver and urinary system
- Powerful Immune Support
- Presents flawless beauty to the skin and hair
- Improves Digestive Comfort
- Support Cardiovascular Health
Download Product General Details & Documents
Get in Touch With Us